spandlogolong.gif (5649 bytes)
Spangle Club Show - Perpetual Trophy Winners

The Budgerigar Society World Championship Show 18/19 November 2006


Presentation to Les Martin (of L & P Martin), best Spangle in Show, best Spangle Green series by SBBA Secretary, Clifton Wixon

Presentation to Jerry Donovan, best Spangle Blue Series by SBBA President, Les Martin

Spangle Blue Series Judge – Ron Pearce

Spangle Green Series Judge – Mick Freakley

Presentation to Guppy & Barnes, best Spangle Blue Young Bird Opposite Sex by SBBA President, Les Martin

Presentation to A Palmer, best Spangle Green Any Age Opposite Sex, best Spangle Green Beginner Any Age by SBBA President, Les Martin

Presentation to J W Fairbridge, best Spangle Blue Beginner Any Age by SBBA President, Les Martin

Presentation to L A Murray, best Spangle Junior Any Age and Young Bird by SBBA Chairman, Stuart Forbes

Presentation to Mike Anzara, best Spangle Green Novice Young Bird and Spangle Blue Novice Any Age by SBBA President, Les Martin

Presentation to R Quigley (Ritchie, Quigley & Watson), best Spangle Green Young Bird Opposite Sex by SBBA President, Les Martin

Presentation to Sue & Rod Clarke, best Spangle Blue Any Age Opposite Sex by SBBA President, Les Martin

Spangle Club Show - Perpetual Trophy Winners

The Budgerigar Society World Championship Show 18th - 19th November 2006

 

Lone Star Spangle News Alf Ormerod Memorial Plaque

Best Spangle in Show L. & P. Martin

 

Alf Ormerod Trophy Best Spangle Green in Show J. Donovan

Kevand Rosettes Trophy Best Spangle Green Any Age J. Donovan

Tony Ducker Trophy Best Spangle Green Any Age Opposite Sex A. Palmer

Ghalib Al-Nasser Trophy Best Spangle Green Young Bird - J Donovan

Frank Silva Trophy Best Spangle Green Young Bird Opposite Sex

Ritchie, Quigley & Watson

Grant Findlay Trophy Best Spangle Green Champion Any Age - J Donovan

Roy Stringer Trophy Best Spangle Green Champion Young Bird - J Donovan

Frank Silva Trophy Best Spangle Green Intermediate Any Age A. Stevens

Roy Sylvester Trophy Best Spangle Green Intermediate Young Bird - R. & M. Miller

Ivor Grogan Trophy Best Spangle Green Novice Any Age B. Cattell

Janice Foxton Trophy Best Spangle Green Novice Young Bird M. Anzara

Mr & Mrs Melvyn-Taylor Trophy Best Spangle Green Beginner Any Age A. Palmer

Fred & Sylvia Canham Trophy Best Spangle Green Beginner Young Bird not awarded

Barry Cole Trophy 2nd Best Spangle Beginner Young Bird not awarded

 

Jim Jack Trophy Best Spangle Blue in Show L. & P. Martin

Frank Silva Trophy Best Spangle Blue Any Age P.D. White

Frank Silva Trophy Best Spangle Blue Any Age Opposite Sex S. & R. Clarke

Jim Jack Trophy Best Spangle Blue Young Bird L. & P. Martin

Jim Jack Trophy Best Spangle Blue Young Bird Opposite Sex Guppy & Barnes

Jim Jack Trophy Best Spangle Blue Champion Any Age P.D. White

Jim Jack Trophy Best Spangle Blue Champion Young Bird L. & P. Martin

Jim Jack Trophy Best Spangle Blue Intermediate Any Age R. & M. Miller

Jim Jack Trophy Best Spangle Blue Intermediate Young Bird D. Scott

Jim Jack Trophy Best Spangle Blue Novice Any Age M. Anzara

Jim Jack Trophy Best Spangle Blue Novice Young Bird L. Pennick

Jim Jack Trophy Best Spangle Blue Beginner Any Age J.W. Fairbridge

Jim Jack Trophy Best Spangle Blue Beginner Young Bird not awarded

 

Jim Jack Trophy Best Spangle Junior Any Age L.A. Murray

Ivor Grogan Trophy Best Spangle Junior Young Bird L.A. Murray

 

R. & V. Booth Crystal Trophy Best Double Factor in Show - J Donovan 

home.gif (8216 bytes)